Cookies on this website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click 'Continue' we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies and you won't see this message again. Click 'Find out more' for information on how to change your cookie settings.

Filter and search through the profiles using the form below:

Olaf Ansorge

Associate Professor

Chrystalina Antoniades

Associate Professor

Tipu Aziz

Professor of Neurosurgery

David Beeson

Professor in Molecular Neurosciences

Timothy Behrens

Professor of Computational Neuroscience

David Bennett

Professor of Neurology and Neurobiology

Nicholas Blockley

University Research Lecturer

Rafal Bogacz

Associate Professor

Holly Bridge

Royal Society University Research Fellow

Peter Brown

Professor of Experimental Neurology

Christopher Butler

Associate Professor

Zameel Cader

Director of the Oxford Headache Centre and Director of StemBANCC

Stuart Clare

Associate Professor

Matthew Craner

Consultant Neurologist

Gabriele DeLuca

Associate Professor and Director of Clinical Neurosciences Undergraduate ...

Gwenaëlle Douaud

Associate Professor & MRC Career Development Fellow

Uzay Emir

Lead Physicist in Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy

Colin Espie

Professor of Sleep Medicine

Andrew Farmery

Head of the Nuffield Division of Anaesethetics

James FitzGerald

Consultant Neurosurgeon

Russell Foster

Head of the Nuffield Laboratory of Ophthalmology and the Sleep and Circadian ...

Lars Fugger

Professor of Neuroimmunology

Alex Green

Consultant Neurosurgeon

Stephanie Halford

Senior Research Scientist

Mark Hankins

Professor of Visual Neuroscience

Helen Higham

DIRECTOR OF THE OXSTAR CENTRE

Michele Hu

Associate Professor and Consultant Neurologist

Masud Husain

Professor of Neurology & Cognitive Neurosicence

Sarosh Irani

Associate Professor and Honorary Consultant Neurologist

Astrid Iversen

Associate Professor

Aarti Jagannath

Associate Professor

Saad Jbabdi

Associate Professor

Mark Jenkinson

Professor of Neuroimaging

Peter Jezzard

Herbert Dunhill Professor of Neuroimaging

Heidi Johansen-Berg

Director of the Wellcome Centre for Integrative Neuroimaging

Bethan Lang

Associate Professor

Maria Isabel Leite

Senior Clinical Research Fellow and Honorary Consultant Neurologist

Robert MacLaren

Professor of Ophthalmology

Sanjay Manohar

Associate Professor and Honorary Consultant

Rogier Mars

BBSRC David Phillips Fellow

Karla Miller

Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Andrea Nemeth

Senior Clinical Research Fellow and Consultant in Neurogenetics

Jacinta O'Shea

Principal Investigator

Jill O`Reilly

MRC Career Development Fellow

Laura Parkkinen

Group leader and Senior Research Fellow

Kyle Pattinson

Senior Clinical Research Fellow

Stuart Peirson

Associate Professor

Gerard Ridgway

Research Fellow

Simon Rinaldi

MRC Clinician Scientist and Senior Clinical Researcher

Peter Rothwell

Head of the Centre for the Prevention of Stroke and Dementia and Professor of ...

Sumathi Sekaran

Senior Research Scientist

Arjune Sen

Associate Professor

Stephen Smith

Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Charlotte Stagg

Wellcome Trust / Royal Society Sir Henry Dale Fellow

Mark Stokes

Associate Professor in Cognitive Neuroscience

Kevin Talbot

Head of Clinical Neurology and Professor of Motor Neuron Biology

George Tofaris

Wellcome Trust Clinician Scientist Associate ...

Irene Tracey

Head of Department & Nuffield Chair in Anaesthetic Science, Nuffield Department ...

Martin Turner

Professor of Clinical Neurology & Neuroscience

Natalie Voets

Research Fellow, FMRIB Centre, Wellcome Centre for Integrative Neuroimaging

Katie Warnaby

Senior Research Scientist

Patrick Waters

Senior Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Katharina Wulff

University Research Lecturer in Chronobiology and Sleep

Duncan Young

Professor of Intensive Care Medicine

Giovanna Zamboni

Senior Clinical Fellow

Samrah Ahmed

Postdoctoral research scientist, academic neuropsychologist

Sara Ajina

Postdoctoral Clinical Fellow, Neurological Rehabilitation

Haya Akkad

Research Assistant

Iona Alexander

Post Doctoral Research Scientist

Ivan Alvarez

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Georgios P.D. Argyropoulos

Postdoctoral Researcher in Memory Neuroscience

Abishek Arora

Research Assistant

Kanisa Arunasalam

Research Assistant

Sukrat Arya

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Nicola Barclay

Departmental Lecturer in Sleep Medicine

Alun Barnard

Senior Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Matteo Bastiani

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Sally Beebe

Research Nurse

Antonio Berretta

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Janine Bijsterbosch

Postdoctoral Researcher in the FMRIB Analysis Group

Lucy Binney

Clinical Research Fellow

Iulia Blesneac

Postdoctoral Fellow

Sirius Boessenkool

DPhil Candidate in Clinical Neurosciences

Arantxa Bolinches Amorós

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Karen Bowsher-Brown

Research Nurse

Laurence Brown

Senior Postdoctoral Research Associate

Annette Burgess

Research Biochemist

Hayriye Cagnan

MRC Skills Development Fellow

Ana Candalija

Postdoctoral Researcher

Ilaria Cervellini

Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Mark Chiew

Royal Academy of Engineering Research Fellow

Satyan Chintawar

Postdoctoral Researcher

Sharon Christie

Clinical Research Nurse

Alex Clark

Post doctoral research fellow

William Clarke

Postdoctoral Scientist

Adrian Cortes

Postdoctoral Scientist

Judith Cossins

Senior post-doctoral research scientist

Michiel Cottaar

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Clare Couldridge

Research Optometrist

Fiona Cuthbertson

Clinical Research Therapist

Alexander Davies

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Inflammatory Neuropathy

Jessica Davies

Postdoctoral Researcher

Jean Debarros

Senior Postdoctoral Scientist

Serena Dillon

Research Assistant

Galbha Duggal

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Jody Ede

Research Nurse

Falk Eippert

Post-Doctoral Researcher

Elizabeth Gray

Senior Postdoctoral Scientist

Eleanor Evans

Research Assistant

Hayley Evans

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Martyn Ezra

Clinical Research Fellow

Olivia Faull

Postdoctoral Researcher

Dean Fido

Research Assistant for the Pain Imaging Neuroscience Group

Sean Fitzgibbon

Postdoctoral Researcher

Melanie Fleming

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Edit Franko

Clinical Research Fellow

Jorge Galino Barres

Post Doctoral Research Fellow

Mona Garvert

Postdoctoral researcher

Michael James Gilhooley

Wellcome Trust Clinical Research Training Fellow

Stuart Golodetz

Postdoctoral Research Associate

David Gordon

Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Ludovica Griffanti

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Adam Handel

NIHR Clinical Lecturer

Sam Harrison

Post-doctoral researcher

Florence Heath

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Stephen Hicks

Research Fellow in Neuroscience and Visual Prosthetics

Emily Hinson

DPhil Student

Clare Hird

Research Nurse

Steven Hughes

Senior Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Laurence Hunt

NIHR/Wellcome Senior Postdoctoral Researcher

Robert Hurford

ABN Clinical Research Fellow

Madeleine Hurry

Research Assistant

Gaby Illingworth

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Betina Ip

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Raja Jayaram

NIHR Academic Clinical Lecturer

Damian Jenkins

DM Candidate

Carolyn Johnson

Post-doctoral Researcher

Arun Joseph

Respiratory Rotation Physiotherapist

Maciej Jurynczyk

Post-doctoral Researcher

Amender Kaur Juss

Sleep Neurophysiology Technologist

Jasleen Kaur Jolly

NIHR Clinical Doctoral Fellow

Anne-Kathrin Kienzler

Post-doctoral Researcher

Michiel Kleinnijenhuis

Post-doctoral MRI physicist

Joe Yazhuo Kong

Senior Research Fellow

Simon Kyle

Senior Research Fellow

Linxin Li

Clinical Research Fellow

Moritz Lindner

Postdoctoral Researcher

Simon Little

Wellcome Trust Research Training Fellow

Line Löken

SIR HENRY WELLCOME POSTDOCTORAL FELLOW

Load More +

Jane Adcock

Consultant Neurologist

Zoi Alexopoulou

Clinical Fellow and DPhil Candidate

Richard Armstrong

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer

Sher Aslam Aslam

Honorary Clinical Research Fellow

Sophie Binks

Academic Clinical Fellow

Jelena Bozek

Postdoctoral Researcher

Lisa Brown

Research Fellow Aerospace Medicine

Max Brzezicki

Clinical Research Fellow

Daniel Bulte

Honorary Senior Research Fellow (NDCN)

Dario Cazzoli

Honorary Research Fellow

Steven Chance

Associate Professor

Gari Clifford

Visiting Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Samantha de Silva

Honorary Clinical Research Associate

Harriet Dempsey-Jones

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Eugene Duff

Postdoctoral Research Associate

George Ebers

Professor of Neurology

Hilary Edgcombe

Consultant Anaesthetist

Thomas Edwards

Honorary Clinical Research Associate

Margaret Esiri

Emeritus Professor of Neuropathology

Dominik Fischer

Honorary Clinical Research Associate

Pierre Foex

Emeritus Nuffield Professor of Anaesthetics

Federico Formenti

Senior Research Fellow

Aravind Ganesh

Clinical Research Fellow

Markus Groppe

Honorary Clinical Research Associate

Jennifer Gurd

Honorary Research Associate

Gina Hadley

Honorary Clinical Lecturer in Neurology

Connie Han

Honorary Clinical Research Associate

David Hilton-Jones

Consultant Neurologist

Ruth Itzhaki

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

S. John Jacob

Honorary Senior Clinical Research Fellow

Kirti Jasani

Honorary Clinical Research Associate

Christopher Kennard

Emeritus Professor

Petronella Kettunen

Visiting Senior Research Fellow

Christine Kiire

DM Student

James Kolasinski

Stevenson Junior Research Fellow

Magdalena Kubiak

Clinical Research Fellow

Gary Lau

Clinical Research Fellow

Shane Lyons

Clinical Research Fellow

Clare Mackay

Professor of Imaging Neuroscience

Tamar Makin

Associate Professor & Sir Henry Dale Fellow

Julian Millo

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer

Kia Nobre

Head of Department of Experimental Psychology, Chair in Translational Cognitive ...

Jacqueline Palace

Consultant Neurologist

Andrew Parker

Professor of Neuroscience

Sarah Pendlebury

Associate Professor

Kerrin Pine

Honorary Research Fellow

Puneet Plaha

Honorary Clinical Research Fellow and Consultant Neurosurgeon

Lara Prisco

Consultant Neuroanaesthetist and Neurointensivist

Jane Quinlan

Consultant in anaesthesia and pain management

Sebastian W Rieger

Imaging Support Scientist

Clive Rosenthal

Research Fellow

Anna Paola Salvetti

Honorary Clinical Research Associate

Peter Scanlon

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

Ursula Schulz

NIHR Clinician Scientist

Matthew Simunovic

Honorary Clinical Research Associate

Rebeccah Slater

Wellcome Trust Career Development Fellow

Stamatios Sotiropoulos

Honorary Research Fellow, FMRIB Analysis

Asha Swierczek

Honorary Clinical Research Fellow

Angela Vincent

Emeritus Professor of Neuroimmunology

Siegfried Wagner

Honorary Clinical Research Associate

Benjamin Wakerley

Consultant Neurologist

Kate Watkins

Professor of Cognitive Neuroscience

Lior Weizman

Adjunct Member

Philip Wiffen

Honorary Research Fellow

Douglas Wilkinson

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer

Mark Woolrich

Honorary Senior Research Fellow

Christina Abarno

Clinical Research Assisstant

Melanie Alexis-Butler

HR Administrator

Stacie Allan

Staff Development Officer

Vicky Anderton

Student Administration Officer

Niki Andrew

Events Coordinator

Kathryn Archbold

Human Resources Officer

Sue Ball

PA to Senior Staff

Sally Beauchamp

Administrative Assistant

Marco Bellini

Research Coordinator and Clinical Trial Manager

Sophie Bradshaw

Research Grants Assistant

Hannah Brooks

Brain Bank Technician

Jean Brooks

PA to Professor P M Rothwell

Martin Brydson

Research Associate

Rachel Butler

Facilities Manager

Jon Campbell

Lead Research Radiographer

Samantha Carter

Data Manager (OXVASC)

Ana Cavey

Research Nurse

Jan Dandridge

Student Administration Support

Julie Darbyshire

Critical Care Research Programme Manager/Senior Critical Care Researcher

Ben Dean

Assistant Departmental Administrator

Alejandro Rubio Diaz

Research Nurse

Dan Drew

Research Coordinator

Maria Drummond

Administrative Assistant

Marco Durante

Laboratory Technician

Maria Fernandez

Research Coordinator

David Flitney

IT Support

Andrew Fower

Laboratory Technician

Christopher Gallagher

Technical and Computing Support Officer

Debra Green

Clinical Research Secretary

Marion Greenleaves

Course Administrator online MSc in Sleep Medicine, SCNi

Marie Hamard

Brain Bank Manager, Oxford Brain Bank

Tom Harding

Department Executive Officer

Christopher-James Harvey

Education and Outreach Officer

Tom Helps

Laboratory Technician

Jemima Hume

Research Nurse

Alan Inglis

OxSTaR Senior Simulations Technician

Nicholas Irving

Translational Neuroscience Research Portfolio Manager

Khwaja Islam

Deputy Facilities Manager

Olga Kciuk

OxPPOPS Study Coordinator

Russell Leek

Facilities Projects Manager

Charlie McDermott

OxSTaR Simulation Technician

Paul McNulty

Finance Manager

Duncan Mortimer

Senior Informatics Officer (FMRIB)

Vinod Motiani

Tissue Coordinator and Enucleator

Abdul Mukib

Receptionist/Clerical Assistant

Deirdre Newman

Oxford StemBANCC Project Manager

Lynn Ossher

Research Coordinator Oxford Motor Neuron Disease Research Group

David Parker

Research Radiographer

David Parr

Administrative Assistant

Mathilde Pascal

DOLORisk Project Manager

Emma Phillipson

Finance Assistant

Linda Phillipson

PA to Senior Staff

Jacqueline Pumphrey

Communications and Public Engagement Officer

Nancy Rawlings

WIN Centre Manager

Michael Sanders

Lead Research Radiographer

Russell Sinclair

OxSTaR Assistant Simulation Technician

Toria Summers

PA to Professors Russell Foster, Mark Hankins and Colin Espie

Scott Thomson

Deputy Head of Administration and Finance

Emily-Rose Vaughan-Fowler

Clinical Research Nurse

Eleanor Waite

SCNi Research Coordinator

Rosemary Warren

OxSTaR Centre Manager

Matthew Webster

FSL Research Support Postdoc

Verity Westgate

Research Coordinator (Critical Care)

Caroline Young

Research Radiographer

Zoi Alexopoulou

Clinical Fellow and DPhil Candidate

Fidel Alfaro Almagro

DPhil Student

Jack Allen

DPhil Student

Yuen-Siang Ang

DPhil Student

Zobair Arya

DPhil Student

Paola Barbagallo

DPhil student

Jennifer Brawn

DPhil Student

Christie Campla

DPhil Student and NIH-OxCam Scholar

Laurel Chandler

Fight for Sight Scholar and DPhil Student

Alexandra Constantinescu

DPhil Student

Jan Cosgrave

DPhil Student

Doug Crockett

DPhil Student (Anaesthetics)

Juan D Ramirez

DPhil Student Phenotypic Differences in Chronic Neuropathic Pain, Colciencias ...

Benoit Duchet

DPhil Student

Emily Feneberg

DPhil Student

Petra Fischer

Research Scientist

Angus Fisk

DPhil Student

Lewis Fry

Rhodes Scholar and DPhil Student

Ruth Geraldes

DPhil Student

Michael James Gilhooley

Wellcome Trust Clinical Research Training Fellow

Nadine Graedel

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Jonathan Hadida

DPhil Student

Mark Hassall

Rhodes Scholar and DPhil Student

Moises Hernandez Fernandez

DPhil Candidate

Jostein Holmgren

DPhil Student

Yun Ying Huang

DPhil student

Robert Hurford

ABN Clinical Research Fellow

Hongbae Jeong

DPhil Student

Ainslie Johnstone

DPhil Student

Malte Kaller

DPhil Student

Jasleen Kaur Jolly

NIHR Clinical Doctoral Fellow

Dearbhla Kelly

DPhil Student

Sanne Kikkert

DPhil Student

Emma Lawrance

DPhil Student

Tim Lawrence

Clinical Research Fellow

Alberto Lazari

DPhil Student

Campbell Le Heron

DPhil Student

Rahel Lewin

DPhil Student

Liam Peck

OXION DPhil Student in Ion Channels and Disease

Jacob M. Levenstein

DPhil (PhD) Researcher

Romina Mariano

DPhil Student

Harry Mason

DPhil Student

Matthew Nolan

DPhil Student

Leonie Maurer

DPhil student

Lucy McDermott

DPhil Student

Ronan McGinty

DPhil Student

Iain McGurgan

Clinical Research Fellow

Anders Christian Meidahl

DPhil Student

Steven Middleton

DPhil Student

Timothy Muller

DPhil Student

Svenja Noack

Visiting MSc Student

Magdalena Nowak

DPhil Student

Hanna Nowicka

DPhil Student

Caitlin O'Brien

DPhil Student

Harry Orlans

MRC / Fight for Sight Clinical Research Training Fellow

Margot Overman

DPhil Student

Caroline Peddle

Mabel Churn Scholar and DPhil Student

Pierre Petitet

DPhil Student

Patrick Pflanz

DPhil student

Ravi Poorun

MBBS DPhil Student

Feng Qi

DPhil Student in Clinical Neuroscience

Matthew J Reid

DPhil Student

Dinant Riks

DPhil Student

Paula Rocktaeschel

DPhil Student

Pedro M Rodriguez Cruz

DPhil Student

Chaitra Sathyaprakash

DPhil

Ricardo Parolin Schnekenberg

DPhil Student

Yuhang Shi

DPhil Student

Vaanathi Sundaresan

DPhil Student

Benedict Tanudjojo

DPhil Student

Alexander Thompson

DPhil student

Yan Tong

DPhil Student

Emmanuel Vallee

DPhil Student

An Vanhaesebrouck

DPhil student

James Varley

DPhil Student

Olivia Viessmann

DPhil Student

Sarah Waldman

DPhil student

Iain Wilson

DPhil Student

Shaun Wood

Fight for Sight Scholar and DPhil Student

Joseph Woods

DPhil Student

Wenchuan Wu

DPhil Student

Ti (Tianyou) Xu

DPhil Student, Physics Group

Imran Yusuf

MRC Clinical Research Training Fellow

Zarina Zainudeen

DPhil Student

Ondřej Zíka

DPhil Student in Clinical Neuroscience