Cookies on this website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click 'Continue' we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies and you won't see this message again. Click 'Find out more' for information on how to change your cookie settings.

Filter and search through the profiles using the form below:

Olaf Ansorge

Associate Professor

Chrystalina Antoniades

Associate Professor

Tipu Aziz

Professor of Neurosurgery

David Beeson

Professor in Molecular Neurosciences

Timothy Behrens

Professor of Computational Neuroscience

David Bennett

Professor of Neurology and Neurobiology

Nicholas Blockley

University Research Lecturer

Rafal Bogacz

Associate Professor

Holly Bridge

Royal Society University Research Fellow

Peter Brown

Professor of Experimental Neurology

Christopher Butler

Associate Professor

Zameel Cader

Director of the Oxford Headache Centre and Director of StemBANCC

Steven Chance

Associate Professor

Binith Cheeran

Honorary Consultant Neurologist

Stuart Clare

Associate Professor

Matthew Craner

Consultant Neurologist

Gabriele DeLuca

Associate Professor and Director of Clinical Neurosciences Undergraduate ...

Gwenaëlle Douaud

Associate Professor & MRC Career Development Fellow

Uzay Emir

Lead Physicist in Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy

Colin Espie

Professor of Sleep Medicine

Load More +
Jane Adcock

Consultant Neurologist

Samrah Ahmed

Postdoctoral research scientist, academic neuropsychologist

Sara Ajina

Postdoctoral Clinical Fellow, Neurological Rehabilitation

Iona Alexander

Post Doctoral Research Scientist

Zoi Alexopoulou

Clinical Fellow and DPhil Candidate

Ivan Alvarez

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Matthew Apps

BBSRC AFL Fellow

Kanisa Arunasalam

Research Assistant

Sukrat Arya

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Sher Aslam Aslam

Honorary Clinical Research Fellow

Kathryn Atherton

Post-doctoral researcher

Marina Charquero Ballester

Post-graduate Research Assistant

Nicola Barclay

Lecturer in Sleep Medicine

Alun Barnard

Senior Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Matteo Bastiani

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Laura Beck

Critical Care Research Nurse

Sally Beebe

Research Nurse

Martijn Beudel

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Janine Bijsterbosch

Postdoctoral Researcher in the FMRIB Analysis Group

Load More +
Richard Armstrong

Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer

Lisa Brown

Research Fellow Aerospace Medicine

Daniel Bulte

Honorary Senior Research Fellow (NDCN)

Gari Clifford

Visiting Professor of Biomedical Engineering

Harriet Dempsey-Jones

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

George Ebers

Professor of Neurology

Hilary Edgcombe

Consultant Anaesthetist

Thomas Edwards

Honorary Clinical Research Associate

Margaret Esiri

Emeritus Professor of Neuropathology

Dominik Fischer

Honorary Clinical Research Associate

Pierre Foex

Emeritus Nuffield Professor of Anaesthetics

Federico Formenti

Senior Research Fellow

Markus Groppe

Honorary Clinical Research Associate

Jennifer Gurd

Honorary Research Associate

Connie Han

Honorary Clinical Research Associate

David Hilton-Jones

Consultant Neurologist

Carl J Hodgetts

Honorary Postdoctoral Researcher

Load More +
Christina Abarno

Clinical Research Assisstant

Amr Abdelgany

Research Assistant

Stacie Allan

Staff Development Officer

Vicky Anderton

Student Administration Officer

Niki Andrew

Events Coordinator

Kathryn Archbold

Human Resources Officer

Sue Ball

PA to Senior Staff

Liz Barnes-Moss

Head of Administration and Finance

Claire Beauchamp

Administrative Assistant, Sleep & Circadian Neuroscience Institute

Sally Beauchamp

Administrative Assistant

Marco Bellini

Research Coordinator

Maria Louise Broennum

Laboratory Administrator

Jean Brooks

PA to Professor P M Rothwell

Martin Brydson

Research Associate

Rachel Butler

Facilities Manager

Jon Campbell

Senior Research Radiographer

Samantha Carter

Data Manager (OXVASC)

Ana Cavey

Research Nurse

Load More +
Nidaa Ababneh

DPhil Student

Fidel Alfaro Almagro

DPhil Student

Jack Allen

DPhil Student

Yuen-Siang Ang

DPhil Student

Zobair Arya

DPhil Student

Paola Barbagallo

DPhil student

Adam Berrington

DPhil Student

Eleanor Berry

DPhil Student (Physics)

Jennifer Brawn

DPhil Student

Christie Campla

DPhil Student and NIH-OxCam Scholar

Alexandra Constantinescu

DPhil Student

Jan Cosgrave

DPhil Student

Ester Coutinho

DPhil Student

Alona Cramer

Clarendon Scholar and DPhil Student

Doug Crockett

DPhil Student (Anaesthetics)

Pedro Cruz

DPhil Student

Juan D Ramirez

DPhil Student Phenotypic Differences in Chronic Neuropathic Pain, Colciencias ...

Daniyar L Dauletbekov

Newton Al-Farabi Partnership Programme Scholar

Benoit Duchet

DPhil Student

Load More +